Sports Facilities

Our School is helping the students to be a good sports person. We are provinding best coaching and sports facilities for the various games like Skating, Vollyball, Shooting, Badminton, Table Tennis, Archery etc.

Zonal Football Tournament, July-2016
Sr No.Team ParticipatedResult
1U-17 BoysIst position
District Football Tournament August-2016
Team ParticipatedResultName of Players
U-17 Boys2nd
  1. Vikram IXA
  2. Suhail IXA
  3. Rahul IXA
  4. Aakash IXA
  5. Yogesh IXA
  6. Kunal IXA
  7. Aashish IXA
  8. Santosh IXC
  9. Aryan IXA
  10. Aashish XA
  11. Gurmeet XA
  12. Girdhar IXC
  13. Raghav IX A
  14. Sunil VIIIA
  15. Utsav IXB
Zonal Badminton Tournament Aug-2016
Sr No.Team ParticipatedResultName of Participants
1U-19 Girls1st Position
  1. Kavita XICom
  2. Shallu XIArts
  3. Simran XiArts
  4. Sakshi IX
District Badminton Tournament Aug-2016
Sr No.Team ParticipatedResultName of Participants
1U-19 Girls1st Position
  1. Kavita XICom
  2. Shallu XIArts
  3. Simran XIArts
  4. Sakshi IX
Zonal Basketball Tournament Aug-2016
Sr No.Team ParticipatedResultName of Participants
1U-14 Boys1st Position
  1. Harman Singh VIIB
  2. Gaurav VIIIB
  3. Parveen VIIIC
  4. Dilbir VIIIB
  5. Oat Singh VIIIC
  6. Tushar Pal VIIIC
  7. Saurabh VIIIC
  8. Nakul VIIIC
Zonal T.T Tournament Aug-2016
Sr No.Team ParticipatedResultName of Participants
1U-19 Boys2nd Position
  1. Karan XII NM
  2. Kunal XII NM
  3. Aaditya XI NM
  4. Hom Nath XI Comm
Zonal Athletics Compelition Aug-2016
Sr No.EventResultName of Participants
1Shotput1st Position
  1. Taranjeet XIArts
2Discuss Throw1st Position
  1. Vishal XICom
3Javelin Throw1st Position
  1. Vishal XICom
4Hammer Throw1st Position
  1. Satyawan XICom
District Lawn Tennis Tournament Aug, 2016
Sr No.Team ParticipatedPositionName of Participants
1U-17yrs GirlsIst positionNancy Malik VIIIB
District Skating Tournament Aug, 2016
Sr No.Team ParticipatedResultName of Participants
1U-17yrs GirlsIst position in
  1. Read Race - Gold
  2. Rink Race - 4 - Gold
  3. Rink Race- 5 - Gold
Riya Pal IXB
District Archery Tournament Aug, 2016
Sr No.Team ParticipatedResultsName of Participants
1U-14yrs GirlsIst positionYashika VIIIA
2U-14yrs Girls2nd positionSimran VIIIC
3U-14yrs Girls3rd positionAyushi VIIIC
District Shooting Championship Aug, 2016
Sr No.Team ParticipatedResultsName of Participants
1U-14yrs Boys3rd position(A.P)Vikas VIIIA
2U-17yrs Boys1st position(A.R)Aryanman VIIIA
3U-19yrs Boys3rd position
  1. 1st position
  2. 2nd position
  3. 2nd position
  4. 3rd position
Ayushi VIIIC
  • Chirag XIIArts
  • Paras XIIArts
  • Abhimanyu XIIArts
  • Jagdeep XIIArts
2U-19yrs Girls1st position(A.P)
2nd position(A.R)
Diksha XIIArts
Diksha XIIArts