HOUSE SYSTEM

To promote competitive team spirit in sports, games and allied activities, the whole school is divided into four houses, i.e. Vindlya House, Himalya House, Aravali House and Himalaya House. These house functions are under the guidance of House Master/Mistress assisted by the house teachers and schools cabinet members. Every 3rd saturday of the month is a House meeting day.

House Activities
Month Name Activities
April Inter House Throwball
May Volleyball
July Inter House Trowball Girls
August Rakhi making & Mehndi Competition
September Teacher's Day
October Diya & Candle Decoration
November House Basketball & Skit Competition
December Best out of Waste
January Group Song Competition
February Slogan Writing

HIMALYA HOUSE AND THEIR INCHARGES (BLUE)

Sr. No. Name of Member Designation
1 Ms. Veena Arora Incharge
2 Ms. Shikha Sharma Member
3 Ms. Rani Member
4 Ms. Geetanjali Member
5 Ms. Harman Member
6 Ms. Jasleen Member
7 Mr. Anil Dutt Member
8 Mr. Vikas Member
9 Ms. Chitra Member
Positions Name Of Student Class
Captain Senior Abhishek X B
Vice Captain Aashu X C
Captain Junior Harshita VIII B
Vice Captain Garima VII A

VINDHYA HOUSE AND THEIR INCHARGES (RED)

Sr. No. Name of Member Designation
1 Ms. Geeta Behl Incharge
2 Ms. Swarn Kaur Member
3 Ms. Seema Atreja Member
4 Mr. Amit Luthra Member
5 Ms. Ritu Sawhney Member
6 Ms. Sunita Gupta Member
7 Ms. Neetu Sharma Member
8 Ms. Prem Lata Member
9 Ms. Neha Duggal Member
Positions Name Of Student Class
Captain Senior Isha XII Arts
Vice Captain Lakshay IX C
Captain Junior Ishan Sharma VIII B
Vice Captain Vanshika VIII B

SHIVALIK HOUSE AND THEIR INCHARGES (GREEN)

Sr. No. Name of Member Designation
1 Ms. Sudesh Incharge
2 Mr. Amar Member
3 Mr. Puneet Kumar Member
4 Ms. Jyoti Khurana Member
5 Ms. Madhvi Member
6 Ms. Latesh Member
7 Ms. Daljeet Kaur Member
8 Ms. Simranjit Member
9 Ms. Sanju Member
Positions Name Of Student Class
Captain Senior Lakshita Chopra XI Arts
Vice Captain Sharu XI Arts
Captain Junior Kritika VII A
Vice Captain Tushar VI A

ARAVALI HOUSE AND THEIR INCHARGES (YELLOW)

Sr. No. Name of Member Designation
1 Ms. Sumita Dhawan Incharge
2 Ms. Bhavna Singh Member
3 Mr. P Mehta Member
4 Ms. Neelam Raheja Member
5 Mr. Sanjay Kumar Member
6 Ms. Sonia Rani Member
7 Ms. Upsana Member
8 Mr. Dayanand Member
9 Ms. Sakshi Member
Positions Name Of Student Class
Captain Senior Jobenpreet XII Arts
Vice Captain Lovneet Kaur XI Arts
Captain Junior Sushant VIII A
Vice Captain Anshu VIII A